20
Jan
12

The Passion’s End-of-Week Round Up with Kerry, Sanaa, Ashanti, WHITNEY and more!!!

My Passion Lovers,

I hope you’re not over the Mega-posts because I’ve kinda fallen in love with them.  I figure it’s much nicer to overwhelm you with chocolatey shades of beauty instead of spacing it all out in mini-posts.

I have to start things off with Kerry again.  Kerry Washington is ‘up there’ on the Passion favorite list.  And this list is not as long as you think.  Also because she is one of those rare celebrities I happened to have met in person and trust me not only is she better in person, but yes, this one talks the talk AND walks the walk – if you know what I mean.  Lady is NO slouch.  Anyway, when I ran across this shot of her in the current issue of Details, honey, the tingly sensation that vibrated through me resonated longer than it should.  Now tell me this photo ain’t move you just a lil bit?  🙂

Gott-damn, Kerry……

Next, another Passion fav, Sanaa Lathan at a Golden Globe party.  Just an amazing beauty.

Have you heard Miss Thing is repping for Pantene?

Talk about a ‘good look.’

Have you noticed Ashanti putting an appearance here and there on the Passions, lately?  There must be a reason for it, hmmm?  Here she is at Jay-Z’s 40-40 club opening.  I shall remain speechless on that ‘buzz’ mostly because we don’t care.  But don’t she look good?  Honey is wearing that dress.

Guess what?  Going to a Knick game is in fashion!!!  Here’s Lala and CiCi showing us all why ;)!

Ciara, I really need those boots in my life.  I’ll take the bag, too.  Wait, how bout you get in the bag and I take the entire package :).  Just joking.

Who else was at the game?  Why Jessica White and her girl pal, Irina Shayk.

Boots for Days!  YAY!

Speaking of boots – here’s Amber Rose in the N.Y.C. rocking her battle gear.  Yep, she’s allegedly got a single soon to be released.  Hmmm.

Sometimes when we see Amber we’re trying to figure out whether we want to receive a hickey from her or just give her one.

For those interested on the ID on the boot, Alexander McQueen.  I need those 2.

Here’s a twit pic of Amber and Monica.  Sweet.

Now over to the west coast – Here’s Mary J on her way to a dinner double date with her hubby along with Tamar Braxton and her spouse.

See, mixing business and pleasure can be clean in Hollyhood folks.

Meagan Good at LAX.

The Passions always had a soft spot for baby-girl.  (the SKIN>>>)  She was hawt in “Jumping the Broom.”  Go check that if you haven’t already.

And the Passion’s other baby girl, Rihanna, vacationing in Hawaii.  Must be nice, wild-child.

Moving even farther West, is Serena practicing in Melbourne.  Yay!

No matter what they say, the Williams Sisters STILL run World Tennis.  They are the one’s to beat and they own the crowns to snatch.  Period.  The End.

And last but far from least, here are some pics of Whitney on the set of “Sparkle.”  Just, Wow!!!  The Passions can’t WAIT for this flick to be released!!!  We gotta support this effort!!!

Advertisements

0 Responses to “The Passion’s End-of-Week Round Up with Kerry, Sanaa, Ashanti, WHITNEY and more!!!”



  1. Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


Follow The Passions of Lust Noir

  • RT @JoyAnnReid: Watching the mayor of an American city, San Juan, literally begging for her people's lives, is a national humiliation. For… 2 months ago
  • RT @discomfiting: "How horrible! Assad is killing his OWN people!" said the U.S govt as they take healthcare away from 22M people and put l… 5 months ago
  • RT @MichelleObama: Excited by the potential of the Obama Pres. Center. Barack & I will continue to champion the issues close to our hearts,… 7 months ago
  • RT @christeelove1: @ceetamtam003 @repjohnlewis Their hatred 4 Pres. Obama's accomplishments overrides their common sense of decency for cit… 7 months ago
  • RT @repjohnlewis: Never have I seen legislative action that reveals such clear disdain for the human dignity of the most vulnerable among u… 7 months ago

Calendar

January 2012
M T W T F S S
« Dec   Feb »
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 22 other followers


%d bloggers like this: